110,000 purchases with an "excellent" rating worldwide

Want to sell a similar watch? Create a listing now

Share this listing

Short URL for this listing

IWC Pilot's Chronograph Antoine de Saint-Exupery 18kt White Gold No. 01/50 SUPER RARE

Rp.427,312,197
+ Rp.2,849,248 for insured shipping to Indonesia
Condition: Unworn Original box Original papers
Wire transfer
Buy
Suggest a price

Chrono24 Buyer Protection

  • Payment via Chrono24's Escrow Service
  • Authenticity Guarantee
  • 14-day money-back guarantee

Shipping and Seller Information

Available now
Expected delivery: May 27, 2022 - Jun 4, 2022
4.86 (219)
Contact seller Average response time 21 hours

Details

Basic Info

Listing code 2JIPG5
Brand IWC
Model Pilot Chronograph
Reference number IW371708
Movement Automatic
Case material White gold
Bracelet material Leather
Year of production Unknown
Condition Unworn (Mint condition, without signs of wear)
Scope of delivery
Original box, original papers
Gender Men's watch/Unisex
Location United States of America, New York, New York

Caliber

Movement Automatic
Movement/Caliber Caliber 79320
Power reserve 44 h
Number of jewels 31
Frequency 28800 A/h

Case

Case material White gold
Case diameter 42 mm
Thickness 14.7 mm
Water resistance 6 ATM
Bezel material White gold
Crystal Sapphire crystal
Dial Brown
Dial numerals Arabic numerals

Bracelet/strap

Bracelet material Leather
Bracelet color Brown
Clasp Buckle
Clasp material White Gold

Functions

Chronograph, Date

Other

Central seconds, Small seconds, Luminous numerals, Luminous hands, Limited Edition, Screw-Down Crown

Description

IWC Pilots Chronograph Antoine de Saint-Exupéry 18kt White Gold 42mm, Rare Brown Dial with Silver Guilloche Subdials, IWC Caliber 79320 Mechanical Chronograph Automatic Movement Features a Day and Date Display and Small Seconds with Stop Function, Brown Buffalo Leather Strap, Limited to an Exclusive 50 Pieces.

This unique model is Number 01/50. A true collectors timepiece which comes with all its bells and whistles.

Featuring a distinct tobacco brown dial and brown leather straps, these two models honor the French pilot and author.

Also known as: IWC IW371708, IWC IW-371708

ANTOINE DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY
Many children and young people do not have access to a proper education. Their chances of success on the job market are therefore low and they cannot properly integrate in society. The Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Youth Foundation is dedicated to helping them. The charitable organization was founded in 2008 by the descendants of Antoine de Saint-Exupéry to uphold his humanist legacy. IWC Schaffhausen has been a partner of the foundation since 2006 and regularly releases special edition Pilot’s Watches in honour of Saint-Exupéry. Part of the proceeds from the sale of these watches goes to support a number of different school and education projects. The watches feature a signature tobacco brown dial and a brown calfskin strap with cream-coloured quilted stitching. The unmistakable design is reminiscent of the flight suit worn by Saint-Exupéry during his reconnaissance missions.

IWC’s pilot’s watches feature a soft-iron inner case that protects the movement against the influence of magnetic fields, and the sapphire glass is specially designed to be protected against sudden drops in pressure in the cockpit.

What thousands of happy customers are saying about us

TrustScore: "Excellent" with 4.8/5 stars

110,282 reviews from around the globe

Powered by TrustPilot

Chrono24's Authenticity Guarantee

Seller

Motion in Time
Professional dealer Motion in Time
Chrono24 Buyer Protection

Watches sold with Buyer Protection: 320

Chrono24 Trusted Seller

Verified seller since 2008

Location

New York, United States of America

Languages
    English, Spanish, Rus...
Listings

Watches listed on Chrono24: 2,368

Offline trader

This seller has a retail location

Contact seller

Reviews View 219 reviews
5 stars (191)
4 stars (26)
3 stars (1)
2 stars (0)
1 star (1)
4.86
4.90 Shipping
4.89 Item description
4.80 Communication
217 buyers recommend this seller


You may also be interested in this dealer's other watches

Security on Chrono24 for This Listing

Learn more about security on Chrono24

Easy returns

Dissatisfied with your purchase? No worries! Chrono24's secure Escrow Service makes returning your order a breeze. If the watch arrives and is suspicious, defective, or not as the seller described, you have 14 days to initiate a return.

How returns work:

  1. <span>1.</span>&nbsp;Inform Chrono24's support team

    1. Inform Chrono24's support team

  2. <span>2.</span>&nbsp;Ship the watch back to the dealer insured for its full value

    2. Ship the watch back to the dealer insured for its full value

  3. <span>3.</span>&nbsp;Receive a refund for the purchase price

    3. Receive a refund for the purchase price

Do you have any questions?

I have found an item I would like to buy. How should I proceed?
Here's how to purchase a specific item:
  1. On the listing page, click the green "Buy" button.
  2. Enter your shipping address, and click "Submit order."
  3. We will send you the payment information as soon as the seller has processed your order.
  4. The seller will ship your order after you have transferred payment.
I would like to negotiate a price with the seller. What should I do?
Here's how to negotiate a price with a seller:
  1. Click on the "Suggest a price" button on the listing page.
  2. Enter your price suggestion and shipping address so the seller can calculate shipping costs.
  3. The seller will make you an individualized offer, including shipping costs.
  4. Accept the offer to order the item.
  5. We will then send you the payment information so you can pay for your order.
  6. As soon as your payment arrives, the seller will ship your item.
How do I contact this seller?
If you have questions about this item, contact the seller by clicking on the "Contact seller" button.

More questions and answers